Iran crushes Germany in Abadan Greco-Roman World Cup

News ID: 3934334 -
ABADAN, Mar. 16 (MNA) – Iran’s Greco-Roman national squad has defeated Germany in the first round of the World Cup in Abadan.

The full results of the Round 1 of the competitions is quoted from United World Wrestling website:


KAZAKHSTAN (KAZ) v. RUSSIA (RUS), 0-8 
59 kg - Stepan MARYANYAN (RUS) df. Zhanserik SARSENBIYEV (KAZ), 3-0
66 kg - Aleksei KIIANKIN (RUS) df. Daniyar KALENOV (KAZ), 2-1
71 kg - Yury DENISOV (RUS) df. Demeu ZHADRAYEV (KAZ), 4-2
75 kg - Chingiz LABAZANOV (RUS) df. Maxat YEREZHEPOV (KAZ), 5-1
80 kg - Adlan AKIEV (RUS) df. Daulet ZHAXYLYKOV (KAZ), 5-1
85 kg - Evgeny SALEEV (RUS) df. Azamat KUSTUBAYEV (KAZ), 1-1
98 kg - Maksim SAFARIAN (RUS) df. Alimkhan SYZDYKOV (KAZ), 8-1
130 kg - Boris VAINSHTEIN (RUS) df. Damir KUZEMBAYEV (KAZ), 5-1
 
GERMANY (GER) v. IRAN (IRI), 1-7 
59 kg - Mohsen Hossein HAJI POUR (IRI) df. Christopher Josef KRAEMER (GER), 2-0
66 kg - Mehdi Chooli ZEIDVAND (IRI) df. Erik WEISS (GER), 2-0
71 kg - Mohammadali Abdolhamid GERAEI (IRI) df. Maximilian Andreas SCHWABE (GER), 7-0
75 kg - Saeid Morad ABDVALI (IRI) df. Florian NEUMAIER (GER), 7-2
80 kg - Yousef Ahmad GHADERIAN (IRI) df. Pascal EISELE (GER) by TF, 11-2
85 kg - Hossein Ahmad NOURI (IRI) df. Ramsin AZIZSIR (GER), 2-1
98 kg - Seyedmostafa Seyedghanbar SALEHIZADEH (IRI) df. Oliver Adrian HASSLER (GER), 5-0
130 kg - Eduard POPP (GER) df. Amir Mohammadali GHASEMIMONJAZI (IRI), 5-2
 
Group B
TURKEY (TUR) v. AZERBAIJAN (AZE), 3-5 
59 kg - Hammet RUSTEM (TUR) df. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) by FALL, 6-3
66 kg - Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) df. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE), 5-2
71 kg - Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) df. Ilker SONMEZ (TUR), 1-1
75 kg - Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE) df. Emrah KUS (TUR), 3-1
80 kg - Aslan ATEM (TUR) df. Rafig HUSEYNOV (AZE), 4-2
85 kg - Islam ABBASOV (AZE) df. Metehan BASAR (TUR), 7-0
98 kg - Orkhan NURIYEV (AZE) df. Cenk ILDEM (TUR), 3-1
130 kg - Sabah SHARIATI (AZE) df. Ali Nail ARSLAN (TUR), 2-0
 
UKRAINE (UKR) v. BELARUS (BLR), 6-2 
59 kg - Zhora ABOVIAN (UKR) df. Maksim KAZHARSKI (BLR), 8-4
66 kg - Parviz NASIBOV (UKR) df. Yaraslau KARDASH (BLR), 3-2
71 kg - Pavel LIAKH (BLR) df. Ruslan ISRAFILOV (UKR), 2-0
75 kg - Mykola DARAGAN (UKR) df. Yahor KASIANKOU (BLR) by FALL, 9-1
80 kg - Dmytro PYSHKOV (UKR) df. Radzik KULIYEU (BLR), 3-0
85 kg - Iurii SHKRIUBA (UKR) df. Mikalai STADUB (BLR), 2-1
98 kg - Volodymyr VASYLIEV (UKR) df. Yahor YASKAVETS (BLR), 7-1
130 kg - Heorhi CHUHASHVILI (BLR) df. Oleksandr CHERNETSKYY (UKR), 4-4

SH/PR

Comment

6 + 11 =