Official Parliament elections results across Iran

TEHRAN, Feb. 27 (MNA) – Interior Ministry released the latest results for Parliament elections, which is being updated along with vote count in Tehran and the provinces.

Ardebil

Khalkhal & Kowsar

Bashir Khaleghi leads in constituency as the first chance of winning 17 thousand votes for Parliament seat.

Germi

Hemayat Mirzadeh has taken the lead with 20 thousand votes in the Parliament, winning the majority of votes.

Meshginshahr

There exists a close race between Vali Maleki and Mahmoud Abbaszadeh with Maleki being in the front with 18830 votes.

Ardebil, Namin, Nir & Sarein

Reza Karimi leads the list with more than 16 thousand voted while 95 per cent of the total votes have been counted.

Pars Abad & Khalkhal

Kamran Ghasemzadeh remains the frontrunner candidate.

 

Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari

Shahrekord

The latest figures in the province show that in provincial capital, Ardeshir Nourian has the lead, ahead of other candidates.

Lordegan

Mohammad Khaledi has won the elections with clear majority ahead of other rivals, securing the seat in the 10th Parliament.

 

Golestan

Aliabad Katoul

Assadollah Qarakhani is the clear lead among the candidates.

Gonbad-e-Kavous

Qarajeh Tayyar is a clear leader in a list of 10 with the highest chance to win the seat.

 

Gilan

Some'e Sara

Seyed Kazem Delkhosh is by far in the lead in constituency with 29 thousand votes.

 

Hamedan

Asadabad

Eearly counting of votes reveals the leading candidate Akbar Ranjbarzaeh.

Nahavand

Hassan Bahramnia has von the majority so far as counting continues ahead.

Bahar and Kaboudarahang

Early counted votes reveals Mohammadali Pourmokhtar as early leader of the list in race for Parliament.

Malayer

Mohammad Kazemi has won the largest share so far.

Tuyserkan

Mohammad Mahdi Mofateh remains atop the list with 35 thousand votes.

 

Ilam

Dehloran

Shadmehr Kazemzadeh has won the largest share of the votes counted so far.

 

Isfahan

Ardestan

Seyed Sadeq Tabatabaeinejad has won the largest share of votes so far.

Natanz

Morteza Saffari Natanzi received a majority vote taking the seat in the 10th Parliament.

Naein, Khor & Biabanak

Abbasali Tourbafrani secured his seat in the 10th Parliament with 11154 votes.

 

Kerman

Zarand & Kouhbanan

Hossein Amiri Khanmakani has secured his seat in the 10th Parliament with topping the list of 6 candidates.

Kerman and Ravar

Mohammad Pourebrahimi maintains the lead in constituency.

Bam, Narmashir & Rigan

Habibollah Nikzadi is the frontier.

Kahnuj

Ahmad Hamzeh is the winner up to the present moment.

Rafsanjan

Ahamd Naraki Mohammadi has bagged 21435 votes

Zarand

Hossein Amiri takes the lead with 20592 votes.

Baft

Alireza Manzari Tavakoli is in the first place.

Shahrbabak

Asadi leads the elections race with 11 thousand votes.

Sirjan & Bardsir

Shahbaz Hassan Pour Iglazi, receiving 54970 votes, won the seat in the Parliament.

 

Kermanshah

Eslamabad & Dalahou

Heshmatollah Falahatpishe, conservative candidate won the majority to reserve a seat in Parliament.

Qasr-e-Shirin, Sarpol-e-Zahab & Guilan-e-Gharb

Farhad Tajari was the majority-winner candidate and secured the seat as well.

Paveh & Ouramanat

Shahab Naderi also won the majority in the constituency.

Sahneh, Harsin & Kangavar

Hassan Soleimani was the majority winner with wide margin to claim the seat.

Sonqor & Koliyaei

Hojjatoleslam Seyed Javad Hosseinikia is the first chance to win the constituency.

 

Kordestan

Bijar

Hamdollah Karimi receving 15919 votes, is on the top to take the seat in the Parliament.

Saghez & Baneh

Mohsen Bihlari takes the lead with 58678 votes.

Gharveh & Dehgalan

Ali Mohammad Moradi is on the top with 40191 votes.

Marivan & Sarvabad

Omid Karimian and Mansour Moradi will go to the second round.

 

Markazi

Taafresh, Ashtian & Farahan

Mohammad Hosseini entered the 10th Parliament receiving 13042 votes.

Khomein

Mohammad Ebrahim Rezaei takes the lead with 22664 votes.

Shazand

Sahebali Ghaffari and Ali Ebrahimi will go to the second round with 15719 and 11853 votes, respectively.

Mahalat & Delijan

Alireza Salimi receving 11470 votes, is on the top to take the seat in the Parliament.

 

North Khorasan

Esfarayen

Hadi Ghavami stands clear leader, taking his seat in the Parliament.

Shiravan

Abdolreza Azizi won the seat in the Parliament.

Bojnourd, Maneh, Samalghan & Jajarm

Both Ali Akbari and Ali Ghorbani took the seat in the Parliament.

Faruj & Ghuchan

Hadi Shushtari received the majority of votes and secured his seat in the Parliament.

 

Semnan

Shahroud & Miami

Early counting shows that Seyed Hassan Hosseini stands clear leader so far.

Damghan

Abolfazl Hassanbeigi rules the roost in early counting.

Semnan, Sorkheh & Mehdishahr

Ahmad Hemati leads the constituency having received 31545 votes, so far.

 

South Khorasan

Ferdows, Sarayan & Tabas

Mohammadreza Amirhassankhani has secured his seat in the Parliament with the majority of votes won.

Qaenat

Farhad Falahati has won the elections by securing the majority of votes.

Nehbandan & Sarbisheh

Nazar Afzali is the first chance to win the seat in the Parliament so far.

 

Tehran

Varamin

The current Principlist parliamentarian Seyed Hossein Naqavi Hosseini leads the list.

 

West Azerbaijan

Urmia

Nader Qazipour has so far gained the majority vote and would probably continue enjoying his current seat in the Parliament.

 

LR

 

 


 


 

News Code 114805

Tags

Your Comment

You are replying to: .
  • 5 + 0 =