Final results of Parl. elections released

TEHRAN, Mar. 01 (MNA) – Iran's Interior Ministry's Elections Headquarters officially published final results of Parliament elections.

Alborz

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Savojbolagh, Taleqan and Nazarabad (Hashtgerd)

1

Mahmoud Bahmani

 

 

 

Karaj

2

Mohammad Javad Kolivand

Aziz Akbarian

 

 

 

Ardebil

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Ardebil, Namin and Nir

3

Seyed Kazem Mousavi*

Sadif Badri

Reza Karimi

Mohammad Feizi*

 

*

Parsabad and Bilesavar

1

Iraj Beigdelu

 

Shakour Pourhossein

*

Khalkhal and Kowsar

1

Bashir Khaleghi

 

 

 

Germi

1

 

Seyed Hemayat Mirzadeh

 

 

Meshkinshahr

1

 

 

Vali Maleki

 

Azerbaijan East

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Tabriz, Azarshahr and Oskou

6

Ahmad Alireza Beigi

Mohammad Hossein Farhangi*

Alireza Monadi*

Mohammad Esmaeil Saeedi*

Mohammadreza Mir Tajeddini*

Masoud Pezeshkian

Abbass Abbass Zadeh*

Zahra Saee*

Shahabeddin Bi Meghdar*

Mir Ali Asghar Almousavi*

 

*

Ahar and Heris

1

Mahdi Hosseinian

Beitollah Abdollahi

 

*

Bostanabad

1

 

 

Mohammad Vahdati Halan

 

Bonab

1

Ziaollah Ezazi

 

 

 

Sarab

1

 

Majid Nasirpour

Yusef Davoudi

*

Shabestar

1

Ali Alilu

 

Masoumeh Aghpour

*

Kaleibar and Horand County

1

Gholiollah Gholizadeh

 

 

 

Maragheh and Ajabshir

1

 

 

Mehdi Davatgari

Mohamma Ali Hosseinzadeh

*

Marand and Jolfa

1

 

Karim Shafeii

Mohammad Hassannejad

*

Malekan

1

Salman Khodadadi

 

 

 

Mianeh

2

Yaghub Shivyari

 

Fardin Farmand

 

Hashtroud and Charoimagh

1

 

 

Seyyed Hamzeh Amini

 

Varzaqan

1

Reza Alizadeh

 

 

 

Azerbaijan West

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Urmia

3

Nader Ghazipour

Seyed Hadi Bahadori*

Majid Doudkanlou Milan*

Rouhollah Hazratpour*

Hakem Mammekan*

*

Boukan

1

 

Mohammad Ghasim Osmani

 

 

Piranshahr and Sardasht

1

Rasoul Khezri

 

 

 

Khoy and Chaipareh

1

Taghi Kabiri

 

 

 

Salmas

1

Rasoul Jalayer

 

Sharouz Barzegar

*

Makou, Chaldran, Poldasht, and Shout

1

Moharram Akbarzadeh

Einollah Sharifzadeh

 

*

Mahabad

1

Mahmoudzadeh

 

 

 

Miandoab, Shahindej and Takab

2

Isazadeh

Hashemi

Mohebbi Nia

Mirzaei

 

*

Naghadeh and Oshnaviyeh

1

 

Abdolkarim Hosseinzadeh

 

 

Bushehr

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Bushehr, Gonaveh and Deilam

1

 

Abdolhamid Khedri

 

 

Dashti and Tangestan (Khourmowj)

1

Kamaloddin Shahriari

 

 

 

Dashtestan

1

 

Mohammadbagher Saadat

 

 

Kangan, Dier and Jam

1

 

 

Sakineh Almasi

 

Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Shahrekord

1

 

 

Ardashir Nourian

 

Ardal, Farsan, Kouhrang and Kiar

1

Ghodratollah Hamzeh

Ali Kazemi Baba Heidari

 

*

Broujen

1

 

 

Khadijeh Rabeii Ali Naderi

*

Lordegan

1

 

 

Mohammad Khaledi

 

Fars

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Shiraz

4

Jafar Ghaderi*

 

Bahram Parsaei

Farajollah Rajabi

Ali Akbari*

Masoud Rezaei*

 

*

Abadeh, Bouanat and Khorrambid

1

 

 

Rahim Zare'

 

Neiriz and Estahban

1

Farhad Tahmasebi

 

Asghar Masoudi

*

Eqlid

1

 

Hossain Afzali

 

 

Jahrom

1

Mohammadreza Rezaei Kuchi

 

 

 

Darab and Zarrindasht

1

Mohammad Javad Asgari

Reza Ansari

 

*

Sepidan (Ardakan)

1

 

 

Alaeddin Khadem

 

Sarvestan and Karbal

1

Dariyoush Esmaeili

 

 

 

Fasa

1

Mohammad Javad Jamali

 

 

 

Firouzabad

1

 

Kourosh Karampour

 

 

Kazeron

1

 

Hossein Rezazadeh

 

 

Larestan and Lar

1

Jamshid Jafarpour

 

 

 

Lamerd and Mehr

1

 

Mohsen Alavi

 

 

Marvdasht, Pasargad & Arjestan

1

Mohammad Mehdi Boroumandi

 

 

 

Mamasani (Nourabad)

1

 

Masoud Gudarzi

Abdolreza Rostami

*

Gilan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Rasht

3

Jaber Kouchaki*

seyed Valiollah Azemati*

Seyed Ali Aghazadeh*

Mohammad Sadegh Hassani

Gholamali Jafarzadeh

 

 

*

Astara

1

 

 

Vali Dadashi

 

Astaneh Ashrafiyeh

1

 

Mohammad Hossein Ghorbani

 

 

Bandar-e-Anzali

1

Hassan Khastehvand

 

 

 

Roudbar

1

 

 

Manouchehr Jamali

Samad Marashi

*

Roudsar and Amlash

1

Asadollah Abbassi

 

 

 

Some’eh Sara

1

Seyyed Kazem Delkhosh

 

 

 

Tavalesh, Rezvanshahr, and Masal (Hashtpar)

1

Mahmoud Shokri

 

 

 

Fouman and Shaft

1

 

Mahdi Eftekhari

 

 

Lahijan and Siahkal

1

Zabihollah Nikfar

 

 

 

Langaroud

1

 

Mehrdad Lahouti

 

 

Golestan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Gorgan and Aq-Qala

2

Seyed Ali Taheri

Nour Mohammad Torbatinejad

Abdolghafour Amanzadeh

Nabihezar Jaribi

*

Ramian and Azadshahr

1

 

 

Alireza Ebrahimifar

 

Aliabad

1

 

 

Asadollah Gharakhani

 

Kordkouy, Turkman and Bandar Gaz

1

Rahmat Jalali

Ramin Nourgholipour

 

*

Gonbad-e-Kavous

1

 

 

Gharjeh Tayyar

 

Minoudasht and Kolaleh

1

 

 

Hosseini

Shahram Kouseh Gharavi

*

Hamedan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Hamadan

2

Hamidreza Hajibabaei

Amir Khojasteh

 

 

 

Asadabad

1

Akbar Ranjbarzadeh

 

 

 

Bahar and Kaboudarahang

1

Mohammad Ali Pourmokhtar

 

 

 

Toyserkan

1

Mohammad Mahdi Mofatteh

 

 

 

Razan

1

Ataollah Soltani Sabour

Hassan Lotfi

 

*

Malayer

2

Ahad Azaidkhah*

Mohammad Kazemi

Alireza Emami*

 

*

Nahavand

1

Hassan Bahram Nia

 

 

 

Hormozgan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Bandar Abbas, Qeshm, Aboumousa, Hajiabad, and Khamir

3

Hashemi Takhti

Mohammad Ashouri

 

Ahmad Moradi

 

Bandar Lengeh, Bastak, and Parsian

1

Ahmad Jabbari

Khaled Zamzamnejad

 

*

Minab, Roudan, Jask, and Sirik

1

 

Seyed Mostafa Zolghadr

 

 

Ilam

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Ilam, Iyvan, Shirvan and Cherdavel, and Mehran

2

Latif Sadeghi

Jalal Mirzaei

Sara Fallahi 

Salam Amini

 

*

Dehloran, Darrehshahr and Abdanan

1

 

 

Shadmehr Kzemzadeh

Ali Mohammad Mohammadi

*

Isfahan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Isfahan

5

Hamidreza Fouladgar

Ahmad Salek

Nahid Tajeddin

Minoo Khaleghi

Heidarali Abedi

 

 

Ardestan

1

Sadegh Tabtabaeinejad

 

 

 

Shahinshahr and Barkhar and Meimeh

1

Hosseinali Haji Delighani

 

 

 

Khomeinishahr

1

Mohammad Javad Abtahi

 

 

 

Semirom

1

Behrouz Jafari

Asghar Salimi

 

 

*

Shahreza and Lower Semirom

1

Mohammadreza Aghaei

 

Mahmoudi

*

Faridan, Chadegan and Fereidounshahr

1

Akbar Torki

 

 

 

Falavarjan

1

Seyed Naser Mousavi Largani

 

 

 

Kashan, and Aran and Bidgol

1

Seyed Javad Sadati Nejad

 

 

 

Golpayegan and Khansar

1

 

Ali Bakhtiar

 

 

Lanjan

1

Mohsen Kuhkan

 

 

 

Mobarekeh

1

 

 

Zahra Saeedi

 

Naein

1

 

 

Abbas Ali Baferani

 

Najafabad, Tiran and Koroun

1

Abolfazl Aboutorabi

 

 

 

Natanz and Qamsar County

1

Morteza Saffari Natanzi

 

 

 

Kerman

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Kerman and Ravar

2

Mohammadreza Pour Ebrahimi

Mohammad Mehdi Zahedi

 

 

 

Baft

1

 

Ali Barz Bakhtiari

 

 

Bam and Rigan

1

 

Habibollah Nikzadi

 

 

Jiroft and Anbarabad

1

 

 

Yahya Kamalipour

 

Rafsanjan

1

 

Ahmad Mohammadi Anaraki

 

 

Zarand and Kouhban

1

 

Hossein Amiri

 

 

Sirjan and Bardsir

1

 

 

Shahbaz Hassanpour

 

Shahr-e-Babak

1

 

Ali Asadi

 

 

Kahnouj

1

 

Ahmad Hamzeh

 

 

Kermanshah

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Kermanshah

3

Abdolreza Mesri

Seyed Ghasem Jasemi

Saeid Heidari Tayyeb*

Ahmad Safari*

 

*

Islamabad-e-Gharb and Dalahou

1

 

 

Heshmatollah Falahatpisheh

 

Paveh and Javanroud

1

Shahab Naderi

 

 

 

Sonqor

1

Seyed Javad Hosseinikia

Mohammad Emadi Rastegar

 

 

*

Qasr-e-Shirin, Sarpol-e-Zahab and Gilan-e-Gharb

1

Farhad Tajari

 

 

 

Kangavar, Sahneh, and Harsin

1

Hassan Soleimani

 

 

 

Khorasan North

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Esferayen

1

Hadi Ghavami

 

 

 

Shirvan

1

Abdolreza Azizi

 

 

 

Bojnord, Maneh and Samalqan and Jajarm

2

 

Ali Akbari

Ali Ghorbani

 

 

Khorasan Razavi

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Mashhad and Kalat

5

Amir Hossein Ghazizadeh

Nasrollah Pejmanfar

Hossein Bahraini

Reza Shiran

Mohammad Javad Karimi Ghoddousi

 

 

 

Torbat-e-Jam and Taibad

1

 

Jalil Rahimi

 

 

Torbat-e-Heidariyeh, Mah and Lat

1

Abolghasem Khosrawi

Saeid Bastani

 

*

Chenaran and Binaloud

1

Mohammad Dehghan

 

 

 

Khwaf and Rashtkhar

1

 

Mohammad Negahban Salami

 

 

Dargaz

1

 

Hatamian

 

 

Sabzevar, Joghtai and Jovein

2

 

Ramanali Sobhanifar

Maghsoudi

 

Fariman, Sarakhs and Ahmadabad

1

Ehsan Ghazizadeh

 

 

 

Qouchan and Farouj

1

 

Hadi Shoushtari

 

 

Kashmar, Khalilabad and Bardeskan

1

 

Behrouz Bonyadi

 

 

Gonabad and Bejestan

1

Hamid Bannaei

 

 

 

Neishabour and Takht Jolgeh

2

Hajar Chenarani

Hamid Garmabi

 

 

Ghouchan and Farouj 1   Hadi Shoushtari    

Khorasan South

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Birjand and Darmian

1

Mohammad Bagher Ebadi

 

 

 

Nehbandan and Sarbisheh

1

Nazar Afzali

 

 

 

Qaenat

1

Farhad Falahati

 

 

 

Ferdows, Sarayan and Tabas

1

Mohammadreza Amir Hassankhani

 

 

 

Khouzestan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Ahvaz

3

Shokrollah Mousavi

Shabib Joijari

Homayoun Yousefi

Javad Kazem Nasab

Ali Sari

Seyed Sharif Hosseini

*

Abadan

3

Amer Ka'bi

Jalil Mokhtar

Gholamreza Sharafi*

Seyed Mohammad Molavi*

 

 

*

Andimeshk

1

Fereidoun Hassanvand

 

 

 

Izeh and Baghmalek

1

Seyed Hadi Tabatabaei

 

Hedayatollah Khademi

*

Bandar Mahshahr, Omidiyeh, and Hendijan

1

Habib Aghajari

 

Ali Golmoradi

*

Behbehan

1

 

Mahmoudreza Zarghami

Habibollah Keshtzar

*

Khorramshahr

1

 

 

َAbdollah Sameri

 

Dezfoul

1

Abbas Papi

 

 

 

Dasht Azadegan and Hoveizeh (Sousangerd)

1

Ghasem Saedi

 

 

 

Ramhormoz and Ramshir

1

Eghbal Mohammadian

 

 

 

Shadegan

1

Majid Naserinejad

 

 

 

Shoush

1

Seyed Razi Nouri

 

 

 

Shoushtar and Gotvand

1

Sohrab Gilani

 

 

 

Masjed-e-Soleiman, Lali and Haftgel, and Andika

1

Alireza Varnaseri

 

Ali Askar Zaheri

*

Kohgiloyeh and Boyer Ahmad

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Yasouj and Boyer Ahmad (Dena)

1

 

 

Gholam Mohammad Zareai

 

Kohgiloyeh and Bahmaei (Dehdasht)

1

Ali Adl Hashemipour

 

 

 

Gajsaran (Dogonbadan)

1

 

Gholamreza Tajgardoun

 

 

Kurdistan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Sanandaj, Divandarrehh and Kamyaran

2

Seyyed Ahsan Alavi*

 

Mehdi Farshadan

Salar Moradi*

*

Bijar

1

 

 

Hamdollah Karimi

 

Saqqez and Baneh

1

 

 

Mohsen Biglari

 

Qorveh and Dehgolan

1

 

 

Ali Mohammad Moradi

 

Marivan and Sarvabad

1

 

 

Omid Karimian

 Mansour Moradi

*

Lorestan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Khorramabad and Dowreh

2

Mohammadreza Malek Shahi*

Seyed Mohammad Beiranvand

Morteza Mahmoudvand*

Azam Mohammadinia*

*

Aligoudarz

1

Mohammad Khodabakhshi

 

 

 

Boroujerd

2

Alaeddin Boroujerdi

Hadi Moghaddassi

Abbass Goudarzi

 

Fatemeh Maghsoudi

*

Pol-e-Dokhtar

1

Seyed Hamidreza Kazemi

 

 

 

Delfan and Selseleh

1

 

 

Ali Rostamian

 

Doroud and Azna

1

Hossein Goudarzi

 

Majid Kianpour

*

Kouhdasht

1

 

 

Alahyar Malekshahi

 

Markazi

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Arak, Komijan, and Khandab

2

Ali Akbar Karimi

Mohammad Hassan Asafari*

Seyed Mahdi Moghaddassi*

 

*

Tafresh and Ashtian

1

 

 

Mohammad Hosseini

 

Khomein

1

 

 

Mohammad Ebrahim Rezaei

 

Saveh and Zarandiyeh

1

Shahla Mirkolubayat

 

Mohammad Reza Mansouri

*

Shazand

1

 

Ali Ebrahimi

Sahebali Ghaffari

*

Mahallat and Delijan

1

Alireza Salimi

 

 

 

Mazandaran

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Sari

2

 

Ali Asghar Yusefnejad

Mohammad Damadi

 

 

Amol

1

Ezzatollah Yousefian Molla

 

 

 

Babol

2

Hossein Niaz Azari*

Ali Njafi

Hemmatollah Tahernejad*

 

*

Babolsar and Fereidounkenar

1

Valiollah Nanvakonari

 

 

 

Behshahr, Neka, and Galougah

1

Ali Mohammad Shaeri

 

 

 

Tonkabon and Ramsar

1

 

Shamsollah Shariatnejad

 

 

Qaemshahr, Savadkouh and Joybar

2

Seyyed Ali Adiani*

Kamal Alipour*

Abdollah Razian

 

*

Nour and Mahmoudabad

1

 

 

Safar Ali Esmaeili

*

Nowshahr and Chalous

1

Ghasem Ahmadi

 

 

 

Qazvin

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Qazvin, Abyek and Alborz

2

 

Hamideh Zarabadi

Davoud Mohammadi

 

Boein Zahra

1

 

Ruhollah Babaei

 

 

Takestan

1

 

Bahman Taherkhani

 

 

Qom

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Qom

3

Ahmad Amirabadi

Ali Larijani

Mojtaba Zonnur

 

 

 

Semnan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Semnan and Mehdishahr

1

 

Ahmad Hemmati

 

 

Damghan

1

 

 

Abolfazl Hassanbeigi

 

Shahroud

1

Seyyed Hassan Hosseini

 

 

 

Garmsar

1

 

 

Gholamreza Kateb

 

Sistan & Baluchistan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Zahedan

2

Hosseinali Shahriari

Alim Yar Mohammadi

 

 

Iranshahr, Sarbaz, and Delgan

1

 

 

Naeem Amini Fard

 

Chabahar, Nikshahr, and Konarak

1

Abdolghafour Iran Nejad

 

 

 

Khash

1

Ali Kord

 

 

 

Zabol and Zahak

2

Habibolllah Dahmardeh

Ahmad Ali Kikha

 

 

Saravan and Sib and Souran

1

 

 

Mohammad Baset Derazehi

 

Tehran

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Tehran, Rey, Shemiranat, and Eslamshahr

30

 

 

 

 

Pakdasht

1

 

Mohammad Ghomi

 

 

Damavand and Firouzkouh

1

Ahmad Rasoulinejad

Ghasem Mirzaei Niko

 

*

Rebatkarim

1

Norouzi

Khanali Ebrahim Nekoo

 

 

Shahriar

1

 

Mohammad Mahmoudi

Hossein Garousi

*

Varamin

1

Hossein Naghavi Hosseini

 

 

 

Yazd

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Yazd and Sadouq

1

 

Abolfazle Mousavi

 

 

Ardakan

1

 

Mohammadreza Tabesh

 

 

Mehriz, Bafq, Abarkouh, and Khatam

1

   

Mohammadreza Sabbaghian  Mohammadreza Babaei

*

Taft and Meibod

1

 

Dehghani Firouzabadi

 

 

Zanjan

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Zanjan and Tarem

2

 

Seyed Afzal Mousavi

Karim Khanmohammadi

Fereidoun Ahmadi

Ali Vafghchi

*

Abhar and Khorramdarreh

1

Mohammadreza Khanmohammadi

Mohammad Azizi

 

 

 

Khodabandeh (Qeidar)

1

 

 

Alborz Hosseini

Ahmad Bigdeli

*

Mahneshan and Ijroud

1

 

 

Seyed Morteza Khatami

 

Religious Minorities

Constituency

Seats

Principlist

Reformist

Independent

2nd round

Southern Armenian Christians

1

 

 

Georgic Abrahamian

 

Northern Armenian Christians

1

 

 

Karen Khanlari

 

Zoroastrians

1

 

 

Esfandiar Ekhtiari

 

Jews

1

 

 

Siamak Mere Sedgh

 

Assyrian and Chaldean

1

 

 

Eunaten Betkolia

 

 

News Code 114806

Tags

Your Comment

You are replying to: .
  • 2 + 3 =